Official results of the HunatSugbu Triathlon Goes to Argao

Posted by | September 22, 2014 | News & Events | 4 Comments

For further clarification, you may reach our Race Director at #0923-376-3111. Download the list of finishers here.

STANDARD (Overall – Male)

ORDER RACE NO. NAME SUB-CATEGORY FINISHER’S TIME
1st 0002 Ting, Alan Leith 35-39 yrs. old 02:30:59.510
2nd 0082 Commendador, Emmanuel 25-29 yrs. old 02:31:11.440
3rd 0097 Lim, Kristian 25-29 yrs. old 02:33:51.300

STANDARD (18-24 Years Old – Male)

ORDER RACE NO. NAME SUB-CATEGORY FINISHER’S TIME
1st 0051 Noval, Donray 18-24 yrs. old 02:45:01.670
2nd 0100 Juson, John Paul 18-24 yrs. old 02:49:53.850
3rd 0077 Cane, Jebb 18-24 yrs. old 02:56:27.410

STANDARD (25-29 Years Old – Male)

ORDER RACE NO. NAME SUB-CATEGORY FINISHER’S TIME
1st 0012 Saavedra, Wilmar 25-29 yrs. old 02:39:41.960
2nd 0101 Ferniz, Jenny 25-29 yrs. old 02:42:59.850
3rd 0054 Capacite, Guian 25-29 yrs. old 02:52:52.270

STANDARD (30-34 Years Old – Male)

ORDER RACE NO. NAME SUB-CATEGORY FINISHER’S TIME
1st 0089 Sinda, Jan Louie 30-34 yrs. old 02:41:02.020
2nd 0086 Busa, Alvirrg 30-34 yrs. old 02:44:19.100
3rd 0084 Capuno, Ryan 30-34 yrs. old 02:45:29.610

STANDARD (35-39 Years Old – Male)

ORDER RACE NO. NAME SUB-CATEGORY FINISHER’S TIME
1st 0110 Codino, Jeffrey 35-39 yrs. old 02:38:51.940
2nd 0022 Sale, Richel 35-39 yrs. old 02:56:25.580
3rd 0030 Dongallo, Lyndon 35-39 yrs. old 03:00:16.910

STANDARD (40-44 Years Old – Male)

ORDER RACE NO. NAME SUB-CATEGORY FINISHER’S TIME
1st 0016 Romulo, Rosell 40-44 yrs. old 02:43:30.590
2nd 0032 Vergara, Warren Troy 40-44 yrs. old 02:46:57.580
3rd 0091 Truya, Gandhi 40-44 yrs. old 02:48:40.900

STANDARD (45-49 Years Old – Male)

ORDER RACE NO. NAME SUB-CATEGORY FINISHER’S TIME
1st 0058 Benlot, Henry 45-49 yrs. old 03:13:39.190
2nd 0108 Maniquis, Steffan 45-49 yrs. old 03:21:56.280
3rd 0019 Rosales, Dino 45-49 yrs. old 03:24:39.150

STANDARD (50 yrs. old & above – Male)

ORDER RACE NO. NAME SUB-CATEGORY FINISHER’S TIME
1st 0061 Villar, Edgardo 50 yrs. and above 03:20:15.370
2nd 0113 Oriondo, Eduardo 50 yrs. and above 03:21:49.430

STANDARD (Overall – Female)

ORDER RACE NO. NAME SUB-CATEGORY FINISHER’S TIME
1st 0087 Lopez, Lorhiz 18-29 yrs. old 02:45:30.030
2nd 0053 Gonzales, Cianyl Jamae 18-29 yrs. old 02:52:59.150
3rd 0027 Stevens, Meg 30-39 yrs. old 03:11:37.040

STANDARD (18-29 Years Old – Female)

ORDER RACE NO. NAME SUB-CATEGORY FINISHER’S TIME
1st 0028 Manreal, Catherine 18-29 yrs. old 03:46:04.010

STANDARD (30-39 Years Old – Female)

ORDER RACE NO. NAME SUB-CATEGORY FINISHER’S TIME
1st 0006 Ocana, June Marq 30-39 yrs. old 03:22:56.960
2nd 0057 Abellana, Anne Kathryn 30-39 yrs. old 03:25:19.820
3rd 0045 Abellana, Jade 30-39 yrs. old 03:28:54.550

SPRINT (Overall-Male)

ORDER RACE NO. NAME SUB-CATEGORY FINISHER’S TIME
1st 1055 So, Ralph Edward 29 yrs and below 01:15:58.080
2nd 1063 Amor, Alton Lorenzo 40 yrs and above 01:22:17.780
3rd 1060 Castaneda, Frederick 29 yrs and below 01:24:39.580

SPRINT (29 Years Old & Below – Male)

ORDER RACE NO. NAME SUB-CATEGORY FINISHER’S TIME
1st 1068 Colmenares, Terence 29 yrs and below 01:29:50.240
2nd 1015 Galo, Ryan 29 yrs and below 01:32:54.770
3rd 1002 Del Villar, Mark Jason 29 yrs and below 01:34:08.880

SPRINT (30-39 Years Old – Male)

ORDER RACE NO. NAME SUB-CATEGORY FINISHER’S TIME
1st 1044 Lim, Brian 30-39 yrs. old 01:25:31.900
2nd 1046 Garcia, Pablo III 30-39 yrs. old 01:26:22.350
3rd 1008 Sin, John 30-39 yrs. old 01:33:28.710

SPRINT (40 Years Old & Above – Male)

ORDER RACE NO. NAME SUB-CATEGORY FINISHER’S TIME
1st 1011 Choachuy, Alan 40 yrs and above 01:36:23.130
2nd 1024 Espina, Graciano 40 yrs and above 01:45:14.120
3rd 1033 Sacris, Alan 40 yrs and above 01:46:37.190

SPRINT (Overall-Female)

ORDER RACE NO. NAME SUB-CATEGORY FINISHER’S TIME
1st 1056 Priagula, Mercy Issah 40 yrs and above 01:27:30.970
2nd 1069 Uy, Shaia Ruth 29 yrs and below 01:30:22.320
3rd 1022 Capampangangan, Mizraym 29 yrs and below 01:37:26.090

SPRINT (29 Years Old & Below – Female)

ORDER RACE NO. NAME SUB-CATEGORY FINISHER’S TIME
1st 1086 Hayco, Evangeline Marie 29 yrs and below 01:42:40.440
2nd 1036 Kadomura, Marie 29 yrs and below 01:49:33.250
3rd 1025 Archival, Nyza 29 yrs and below 03:11:37.040

SPRINT (30-39 Years Old – Female)

ORDER RACE NO. NAME SUB-CATEGORY FINISHER’S TIME
1st 1023 Espina, Mechama Chai 30-39 yrs. old 01:45:15.340
2nd 1009 Seno, Ira Noemi 30-39 yrs. old 02:09:15.660
3rd 1026 Archival, Ellen 30-39 yrs. old 02:12:52.920

SPRINT (40 Years Old & Above – Female)

ORDER RACE NO. NAME SUB-CATEGORY FINISHER’S TIME
1st 1061 Amor, Lorna 40 yrs and above 01:40:37.220
2nd 1004 Solis, Janeth 40 yrs and above 01:54:20.350
3rd 1049 Delez, Janet 40 yrs and above 02:04:10.930

RELAY (ALL MALE)

ORDER RACE NO. NAME SUB-CATEGORY FINISHER’S TIME
1st R2031 Laine de joux Relay 02:19:05.480
R2031 Paul Jumamil Relay 02:19:05.480
2nd R2022 Lapiz, Reylan Relay 02:32:52.460
R2022 Apoya, Manuel Relay 02:32:52.460
3rd R2028 Gonzaga, Ritchie Relay 02:36:57.230
R2028 Adiviso, Emmanuel Relay 02:36:57.230
R2028 Baring, Jessielito Relay 02:36:57.230

RELAY (ALL FEMALE)

ORDER RACE NO. NAME SUB-CATEGORY FINISHER’S TIME
1st R2002 Gabison, Jean Relay 3:25
R2002 Ting, Bernadette Relay 3:25
R2002 Cane, Jorgina Lei Relay 3:25
2nd R2015 Sy, Kristine Anne Dominique Relay 3:43
R2015 Sy, Dianne Kaye Relay 3:43
R2015 Sy, Tanya Relay 3:43

RELAY (MIXED)

ORDER RACE NO. NAME SUB-CATEGORY FINISHER’S TIME
1st R2010 Javierto, Carlito Relay 02:24:42.130
R2010 Entica, Gamaliel John Relay 02:24:42.130
R2010 Navarro, Lyhann Relay 02:24:42.130
2nd R2001 Sato, Katriel Adrian Relay 02:49:03.360
R2001 Ponce, Tiffany Vick Relay 02:49:03.360
R2001 Zambo, Oscar Relay 02:49:03.360
3rd R2023 Balverde, Lyle Relay 02:58:14.510
R2023 Ruiz, Ralph Vincent Relay 02:58:14.510
R2023 Ruiz, Lucille Relay 02:58:14.510

Official results of the HunatSugbu Triathlon Goes to Argao powered by: Sports And Fitness Enthusiast (SAFE)

4 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.